Complete list of Council Ministers

Dear Readers, here in this post we have created a full updated List of Council Ministers .
List of council ministers _study4success

List of Council Ministers
SR No. Portfolio Minister

Cabinet Ministers

1. Prime Minister
Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
Department of Atomic Energy
Department of Space
Narendra Modi
2. Minister of Home Affairs Rajnath Singh
3. Minister of External Affairs
Minister of Overseas Indian Affairs
Sushma Swaraj
4. Minister of Finance Arun Jaitley
5. Minister of Defence Manohar Parrikar
6. Minister of Information and Broadcasting Arun Jaitley
7. Minister of Railways Suresh Prabhu
8. Minister of Urban Development
Minister of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs
M. Venkaiah Naidu
9. Minister of Road Transport and Highways
Minister of Shipping
Nitin Gadkari
10. Minister of Law and Justice D.V. Sadananda Gowda
11. Minister of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Uma Bharati
11. Minister of Minority Affairs Najma Heptulla
12. Minister of Rural Development
Minister of Panchayati Raj
Minister of Drinking Water and Sanitation
Birender Singh
13. Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Ram Vilas Paswan
14. Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Kalraj Mishra
15. Minister of Women and Child Development Maneka Gandhi
16. Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Ananth Kumar
17. Minister of Communications and Information Technology Ravi Shankar Prasad
18. Minister of Civil Aviation Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati
19. Minister of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Anant Geete
20. Minister of Food Processing Industries Harsimrat Kaur Badal
21. Minister of Mines
Minister of Steel
Minister of Labour and Employment
Narendra Singh Tomar
22. Minister of Tribal Affairs Jual Oram
23. Minister of Agriculture Radha Mohan Singh
24. Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment Thawar Chand Gehlot
25. Minister of Human Resource Development Smriti Irani
26. Minister of Science and Technology Harsh Vardhan
27. Minister Of Health and Family Welfare Jagat Prakash Nadda

Ministers of State-Independent

1. Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs General V.K. Singh
2. Labour and Employment Bandaru Dattatreya
3. Petroleum and Natural Gas Dharmendra Pradhan
4. Development of North Eastern Region*, Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space Jitendra Singh
5. Planning (Independent Charge), Defence Inderjit Singh Rao
6. Textiles (Independent Charge) Santosh Kumar Gangwar
7. Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs Rajiv Pratap Rudy
8. AAYUSH (Independent Charge), Health & Family Welfare Shripad Yesso Naik
9. Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge) Sarbananda Sonowal
10. Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge) Prakash Javadekar
11. Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge) Piyush Goyal
12. Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge), Civil Aviation Dr. Mahesh Sharma
13. Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge) Nirmala Sitharaman

Ministers of State

1. Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Raosaheb Dadarao Danve
2. Tribal Affairs Manuskhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava
3. Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises G.M. Siddeshwara
4. Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises Giriraj Singh
5. Chemicals & Fertilizers Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
6. Home Affairs Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary
7. Drinking Water & Sanitation Ram Kripal Yadav
8. Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation Sanwar Lal Jat
9. Home Affairs Kiren Rijiju
10. Science and Technology, Earth Science Y.S. Chowdary
11. Social Justice & Empowerment Krishan Pal
12. Mines, Steel Vishnu Deo Sai
13. Railways Manoj Sinha
14. Agriculture Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya
15. Panchayati Raj Nihalchand
16. Agriculture Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
17. Rural Development Sudarshan Bhagat
18. Human Resource Development Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria
19. Finance Jayant Sinha
20. Information & Broadcasting Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
21. Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation Babul Supria (Babul Supriyo) Baral
22. Food Processing Industries Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
23. Social Justice & Empowerment Krishan Pal
24. Human Resource Development Upendra Kushwaha
25. Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
26. Road Transport & Highways, Shipping Pon Radhakrishnan